Plot · Kelambakkam, Chennai
Pushkar AV Serenity
Pushkar Properties Private Limited · Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai
Price
₹4.8 Cr
Overview
Pushkar AV Serenity, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai
5 flats across stilt and five floors on 4,950 sq.ft. of land at Old Door No. 157, New Door No. 7, Park Road, 2nd Avenue 1st Street, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai. 3 BHK, 2,250 sq.ft. Two reserved car parks per flat.
Configurations
Amenities
Specifications
Kitchen
- Black Granite countertop with CARYSIL sink
- CP fittings from JAQUAR/KOHLER
- Provision for exhaust fan, refrigerator, water purifier
- Adequate power points for all kitchen appliances
- Washing machine and Dishwasher points shall be provided in the Utility area
Flooring
- Living, Dining, Bedrooms & Kitchen with Vitrified flooring from SOMANY / RAK/ KAJARIA
- Bathrooms shall have First quality wall tiles up to ceiling from SOMANY /RAK / KAJARIA and flooring shall have matching first quality antiskid tiles
- Balconies shall have matt finished vitrified tiles and Non – Skid tiles
- Utility shall have first quality wall tiles up to sill level and flooring shall have matching first quality antiskid tiles
- Kitchen shall have glossy wall tile in platform area up to 2 feet height
Electrical
- 3 phase electricity supply and independent meters
- FRLS wires from PANASONIC
- Split A/C points for Living, Dining & all bedrooms
- Modular switches and sockets of PANASONIC
- Earth leakage circuit breaker(ELCB) to prevent shock
- DG power back for the flats and common area excluding A/C
- TV, telephone points in Living and Master Bedroom
- 2-way switches for all bedrooms
Bathroom
- Shower head with spout & concealed thermostat from JAQUAR/KOHLER
- Health faucet from JAQUAR/KOHLER
- White concealed wall mount EWC from JAQUAR/KOHLER
- Provision for exhaust fan & geyser
- Countertop / Wall hanging wash basin JAQUAR/KOHLER
- CP fitting from JAQUAR/KOHLER
- Glass Shower enclosure from JAQUAR/KOHLER
Walls
- Plastering
- Smoothly Plastered
- Finished with BIRLA wall care Putty
- False Ceiling for Top Floor Apartments
- All internal walls painted with DULUX ICI Premium Emulsion Paint
Doors
- Main entrance door of size 8’x4′ – Teak Wood Frame & 40mm Shutter with natural walnut matt solid panel shutter
- Bedroom door of size 8’x3′ Doors – 40mm Tubular Core Shutter with matt solid panel shutter
- Toilet door of size 8’x2’6″ Doors – 40mm Tubular Core Shutter with matt on one side and laminate on other side
- Kitchen door of size 8’x3′ Doors – 40mm Tubular Core Shutter with matt solid panel shutter
- Locks and door accessories from DORSET
Windows
- UPVC Windows with Openable/Sliding Windows from FENESTA / SAINT GOBAIN
- MS grills in all windows
Structure
- RCC framed structure with RCC Columns, beams and slabs
- Walls using Wire Cut Bricks / Solid blocks
Location
Old Door No. 157, New Door No. 7, Park Road, 2nd Avenue 1st Street, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai 600101
Open in Google Maps- SchoolS.B.O.A. Matriculation & hr. Sec. School450 m
- CollegeSBOA School & Junior College650 m
- HospitalThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital1.5 km
- HospitalFrontier Lifeline Hospital1.5 km
- MetroAnna Nagar West Metro (Upcoming)600 m
- OtherMillennium Playing Park100 m
- MarketShopping / Restaurants200 m
- OtherBank / ATM200 m
Pushkar Properties Private Limited
All projects by this developerFAQs
Where is Pushkar AV Serenity located?
Pushkar AV Serenity is at Old Door No. 157, New Door No. 7, Park Road, 2nd Avenue 1st Street, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai, 600101.
What configurations are available at Pushkar AV Serenity?
3 BHK.
What is the price of Pushkar AV Serenity?
The developer's quoted range is ₹4.8 Cr, as of 26-Sep-2026. Prices change; the current figure is confirmed on enquiry.
When is possession at Pushkar AV Serenity?
The developer quotes possession for Q2 2027.
Who is the developer of Pushkar AV Serenity?
Pushkar AV Serenity is developed by Pushkar Properties Private Limited.
How large is Pushkar AV Serenity?
Spread over 4,950 sq.ft., 5 units, 1 tower, up to 5 floors.
What amenities does Pushkar AV Serenity have?
Covered parking, Passenger lift, CCTV surveillance, Video door phone, EV charging, Landscaped garden, Overhead and sump tanks, DG backup, units and DG backup, common areas.
How do I book a site visit to Pushkar AV Serenity?
Pick a day in the site visit form on this page, or call or WhatsApp us. An advisor calls you on WhatsApp to confirm.
Does Evrnest check the paperwork for Pushkar AV Serenity?
Yes. Title, approvals, encumbrance and the agreement are reviewed by our legal team before you pay a token.
You might also like
All propertiesVilla · ECR, Chennai
Adityaram Palace City Paradise
Apartment · Thalambur, Chennai
Adroit Urban Prosper
Villa · Palavakkam, Chennai
Akshaya Gemini
Apartment · Mylapore, Chennai
Akshaya Indu Ashraya
Apartment · Velachery, Chennai