TNRERA Agent Reg. No. TN/Agent/0083/2025 Chennai · Dubai
Possession Q4 2028New project RERA TN/1/Building/0177/2025

Casagrand Highclere

Casagrand Builder Private Limited · Kundrathur, Chennai

Price
₹63.84 L to ₹84.96 L

WhatsApp

Overview

Casagrand Highclere, Kundrathur, Chennai

Casagrand Highclere is more than just a place to live; it’s a sanctuary designed to offer peace, luxury, and a sense of belonging. It’s where every sunrise brings hope, every sunset brings peace, and every moment is an opportunity to cherish life. If you’re seeking a home that offers more than just walls and roofs, Highclere awaits to welcome you into its fold.

Configurations2 BHK, 3 BHK
Towers2 towers · up to 15 floors
Units330 units
Land3.8 acres
PossessionPossession Q4 2028

Configurations

2 BHK 743 sq.ft. carpet, rera ₹63.84 L all inclusive
3 BHK 1,083 sq.ft. carpet, rera ₹84.96 L all inclusive
Get the full price sheet

Amenities

Covered parking
Gymnasium
Kids play area
Library
Multipurpose hall
Table tennis
Yoga deck

Location

Map, Casagrand Highclere

Kundrathur, Chennai 600069

Open in Google Maps
Casagrand Builder Private Limited

Casagrand Builder Private Limited

All projects by this developer

FAQs

Where is Casagrand Highclere located?

Casagrand Highclere is at Kundrathur, Chennai, 600069.

What configurations are available at Casagrand Highclere?

2 BHK and 3 BHK.

What is the price of Casagrand Highclere?

The developer's quoted range is ₹63.84 L to ₹84.96 L. Prices change; the current figure is confirmed on enquiry.

When is possession at Casagrand Highclere?

The developer quotes possession for Q4 2028.

Is Casagrand Highclere RERA registered?

Yes. RERA registration TN/1/Building/0177/2025.

Who is the developer of Casagrand Highclere?

Casagrand Highclere is developed by Casagrand Builder Private Limited.

How large is Casagrand Highclere?

Spread over 3.8 acres, 330 units, 2 towers, up to 15 floors.

What amenities does Casagrand Highclere have?

Covered parking, Gymnasium, Kids play area, Library, Multipurpose hall, Table tennis and Yoga deck.

Which banks have approved Casagrand Highclere for home loans?

All Major Banks.

How do I book a site visit to Casagrand Highclere?

Pick a day in the site visit form on this page, or call or WhatsApp us. An advisor calls you on WhatsApp to confirm.

Does Evrnest check the paperwork for Casagrand Highclere?

Yes. Title, approvals, encumbrance and the agreement are reviewed by our legal team before you pay a token.

Property tools